Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Essex Community Schools

Main Navigation

Staff Directory

  • Kim Ashlock

    Secondary Special Education Teacher
  • Chris Barber

    Paraprofessional
  • Bailey Baucom

    Paraprofessional
  • Robert Brecht

    Principal
  • Heather Brown

    Paraprofessional
  • Rachel Cabeen

    Music Teacher
  • Melissa Chambers

    School Business Official
  • Andrea Cox

    Paraprofessional
  • Jessica Cox

    Paraprofessional
  • Brenna Craig

    Math Teacher
  • Mike Dukes

    Transportation Director
  • Ryan Fann

    Maintenance Director
  • Cynthia Fischer

    MS Math and Science Teacher
  • Lisa Gray

    First Grade Teacher
  • Emmett Green

    Paraprofessional
  • Kaylee Greene

    Paraprofessional
  • Debbie Guilford

    Paraprofessional
  • Paula Harold

    School Business Assistant
  • Vicki Hume

    Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Jacob Jackson

    Food Service Worker
  • Connie Jensen

    ELA Teacher
  • Kathleen Johnson

    Science & Health Teacher
  • Cheyanne Jones

    Paraprofessional
  • Kristen Jordan

    Paraprofessional
  • Alex Kellison

    Culinary Arts
  • John Leininger

    Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Kinsela Manley

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Sierra Martin

    Paraprofessional
  • Marty Mason

    Guidance Counselor
  • Kerry McBride

    Title Teacher
  • Bethany Mellencamp

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Kathleen Mortimore

    Elementary Special Education
  • Maddie Mortimore

    Paraprofessional
  • Brandi Oakes

    Accounts Payable and Human Resources
  • Valerie Patton

    K-12 Secretary
  • Kimberly Peterson

    Librarian and Business Teacher
  • Amy Resh

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Logan Sampers

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Rebekah Sampers

    Ag Farm Instructor
  • Santana Sands

    Maintenance
  • Kaelly Scherff

    Paraprofessional
  • Carrie Schuster

    Paraprofessional
  • Steve Schuster

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Elizabeth Shirley

    Nurse
  • Stephanie Sholes

    Child Nutrition & Foods Services Director
  • Patricia Sickler

    Pre-K Assistant Teacher
  • Madena Silence

    Paraprofessional
  • Kurtis Sloop

    Art Teacher
  • Allison Snow

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Martha Sunderman

    MS Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher
  • Christina Vega

    Life Skills Teacher
  • Robin Verkade

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Mike Wells

    Superintendent